Convention 2018 Committees

Executive
Chairman: Most Rev. Dr. Philipos Mar Stephanos, Chairman
Co-Chairman:Rt. Rev. Peter Kochery, Co-Chairman
General Convener: Very Rev. Augustine Mangalath, General Convener
General Secretary:Mr. John P. Varghese, General Secretary

Program:
Rt. Rev. Peter Kochery, Convener
Rev. Dr. Gigi Philip, Co-convener
Mr. John P. Varghese, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Jocelyn Edathil SIC, MD, Joint Secretary
Mr. Alex John, Joint Secretary

Finance:
Very Rev. Augustine Mangalath, Convener
Mr. Johnson Daniel, Secretary
Mr. Jacob Punnoose, Joint Secretary
Dr. Sindhu Stephen
Mr. Saji Thomas
Mr. Biju Kuruvilla
Mr. Jose Mathew
Mr. Thomas John

Registration:
Rev. Fr. Jerry Mathew, Convener
Mr. John Ettikkalayil, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Anjaly DM, Joint Secretary
Mrs. Jeny Chacko, Member
Mr. Babukutty Thundiyath
Mr. Simon Mathew
Mr. Philip John (Biju)
Mr. Ciby Daniel
Mr. Selicks Cherian
Mr. Sujan Mathews
Mr. Babu Mamoottil

Accommodation:
Rev. Fr. John Puthenvilayil, Convener
Rev. Fr. Thomas Ayyaneth, Convener
Mr. Philipose Mathew, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Agnes, Joint Secretary

Liturgy:
Rev. Fr. Saji Mukkoot, Convener
Rev. Fr. Michael Edathil, Co-Convener
Mr. Thomas John, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Arpitha, Joint Secretary
Mr. Zachariah Zachariah
Rev. Sr. Gracelet DM
Rev. Sr. Kanchana SIC

Choir:
Rev. Fr. Abraham Lukose, Convener
Mr. Shine D. Thomas, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Ivan SIC
Rev. Sr. Asish DM
Rev. Sr. Savidha DM

Publicity:
Rev. Fr. Thomas Ayyaneth, Convener
Dr. Renjan Kakkanatt, Secretary
Mr. Mohan Varughese, Joint Secretary

Souvenir & Documentation:
Rev. Fr. Thomas Ayyaneth, Convener
Rev. Dr. Francis Samuel OIC, Co-Convener
Rev. Fr. Jerry Mathew, Co-Convener
Mr. John Ettikkalayil, Secretary
Mr. Shaji Simon, Joint Secretary
Mrs. Gracy Mathew
Mr. Steev Mannikarottu

Transportation:
Rev. Fr. Jacob John, Convener
Mr. Simon Zachariah, Secretary
Mr. Tom Mathai

Logistics:
Rev. Fr. Antony Vayalikarottu, Convener
Mr. Jacob Thomas Secretary
Mr. Dodly George

Food:
Rev. Fr. Jossy Chirayath, Convener
Rev. Fr. Biju Edailakkattu, Co-Convener
Mr. Shaji Simon, Secretary
Mr. George Fernandez
Mr. Prakash Mathew
Mr. Priyan Simon Abraham

Cultural Program:
Rev. Fr. Mathai Mannoorvadakkethil, Convener
Rev. Fr. Pathrose Panuel, Co-Convener
Mr. Geevarghese Mathews, Secretary
Mr. John Thomas, Joint Secretary
Mr. Shaan Rajan
Mr. Jim Cherian

Sports & Games:
Rev. Fr. Kuriakose Mambrakatt, Convener
Mr. Joey Abraham, Secretary
Mr. Mathew George

VIP Reception:
Rev. Fr. John Kuriakose, Convener
Mr. Benjamin Thomas, Secretary
Mr. Rajesh Jacob, Joint Secretary
Mrs. Molly Jacob, Joint Secretary
Mrs. Daisy Mathew, Joint Secretary
Mr. Philip John (Ravi)

Health Services:
Dr. Sunitha Jacob, Convener
Rev. Sr. Linus DM, Secretary
Rev. Sr. Benedicta SIC Secretary

Security/Volunteers:
Rev. Fr. Babu Madathiparambil, Convener
Mr. Philip Mathai, Secretary
Mr. Varughese Joseph
Mr. Mathew Kulangara
Mrs. Anna Varghese

Time Management:
Rev. Fr. Michael Edathil, Convener
Mr. Rajesh Jacob, Secretary
Mrs. Manju Sebastian
Mr. Deepak Isaac